Show Cart  |  Info  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us  
  Search 
 
Home
Security Camera Systems
BW SECURITY CAMERAS
COLOR SECURITY CAMERAS
PAN TILT ZOOM CAMERAS
Infrared Illuminators
Security Camera Systems
B/W Security Cameras
Color Security Cameras
Night Vision Security Cameras
Infrared Illuminators
Pan Tilt and Zoom (PTZ) Security Cameras
Network IP Cameras
Network Video Recorders
Vandalproof Cameras
Wireless Cameras
Monitors & Mounts
Quads & Multiplexers
Digital Video Recorders
Time Lapse Recorders
PCI DVR Cards For PC's
Extreme Applications
Accessories & Tools
Browse Manufacturers
Knowledge Corner
Additional Resources
Live CCTV Demos
Wireless Cameras
Security Camera Systems
B/W Security Cameras
Color Security Cameras
Night Vision Security Cameras
Infrared Illuminators
Pan Tilt and Zoom (PTZ) Security Cameras
Network IP Cameras
Network Video Recorders
Vandalproof Cameras
Wireless Cameras
Monitors & Mounts
Quads & Multiplexers
Digital Video Recorders
Time Lapse Recorders
PCI DVR Cards For PC's
Extreme Applications
Accessories & Tools
Browse Manufacturers
Knowledge Corner
Additional Resources
Live CCTV Demos
Monitors & Mounts
REMOTE MONITORING
VIDEO RECORDERS
Quads & Multiplexers
Extreme Applications
Vandalproof Cameras
Security Camera Systems
B/W Security Cameras
Color Security Cameras
Night Vision Security Cameras
Infrared Illuminators
Pan Tilt and Zoom (PTZ) Security Cameras
Network IP Cameras
Network Video Recorders
Vandalproof Cameras
Wireless Cameras
Monitors & Mounts
Quads & Multiplexers
Digital Video Recorders
Time Lapse Recorders
PCI DVR Cards For PC's
Extreme Applications
Accessories & Tools
Browse Manufacturers
Knowledge Corner
Additional Resources
Live CCTV Demos
Accessories & Tools
MANUFACTURERS
FAQs
PRODUCT INDEX
Miscellaneous
Sign up and Save
Join our mailing list and receive advanced notice of Sales, New product arrivals, and Savings!

Enter your email address:




Home > Surveillance-video.com Site Map > Browse Manufacturers > GE INTERLOGIX VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM > TRANSMITTERS/RECEIVERS > GE SECURITY S714D-EST2 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Can, 2-Fiber
GE SECURITY S714D-EST2 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Can, 2-Fiber
Item No. : S714D-EST2Price :$378.06
The S714D fiber link provides two-way transmission of 100Base-T Fast Ethernet data or 10Base-T Ethernet data over distances up to 11 mi (18 km). It combines the benefits of advanced engineering with the highest quality standards in the industry. These links are available as standalone modules or rack cards.

FEATURES:
  • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
  • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
  • Switch-selectable crossover
  • Automatic polarity correction
  • 13 dB optical budget
  • Optical AGC
  • SMARTS diagnostics
  • Standalone and rack configurations

PDF Spec Sheet




Availability: Usually ships the next business day.

S714D-EST2
$378.06
Quantity :



complete systems | security cameras | hidden cameras | infrared cameras | wireless cameras | monitors | remote monitoring | video recorders | quad splitters | accessories | monthly specials

Copyright (c) Cctvvideo.com 2000,2001. If you have questions about your order or would like to place your order over the phone, you can e-mail us or call our Customer Service Department at 800-955-5201